August 10, 2022

revolusport

Made By Sports

Area Sports Scoreboard for Sunday, May 1


MOUNT UNION

Men’s Golf

OAC Championships

At River Greens G.C., Warsaw

Team scores: 1. John Carroll 297-298-295-296 – 1186; 2. Otterbein 289-287-305-307 – 1188; 3. Ohio Northern 301-302-303-305 – 1211; 4. Capital 312-305-295-303 – 1215; 5. Baldwin Wallace 305-302-310-317 – 1234; 6. Marietta 322-304-300-311 – 1237; 7. Mount Union 310-313-318-307 – 1248; 8. Muskingum 305-318-333-309 – 1265; 9. Heidelberg 321-333-341-330 – 1325

Top 5 individuals: 1 (tie) Ian Smith (MtU) 68-71-79-72 – 290 and John Roder (JCU) 76-74-71-69 – 290; 3. Sam Lahmon (Ott) 70-74-76-74 – 294; 4 (tie) Colin Frimel (Cap) 79-76-68-72 – 295; Jacob Hazen (JCU) 72-77-74-72 – 295, and Logan Bratsch (BW) 78-72-69-76 – 295.

Other Mount Union: 23 (tie). Adam Filo 74-81-82-75 – 312; 32 (tie). Gage Tomko 82-87-74-80 – 323; 39. Benjamin Zimmerman 86-78-83-81 – 328; 41. Ryan Shinko 86-83-86-80 – 335.

SCHEDULE

MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

Alliance at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Sebring at Waterloo, 5 p.m.

Boardman at Louisville, 5 p.m.

Rootstown at Southeast, 5 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Louisville at Cleveland Benedictine, 6 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney at Louisville, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Canton South at Marlington, 5 p.m.

Crestwood at West Branch, 5 p.m.

Sebring at Waterloo, 5 p.m.

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at Louisville, 5 p.m.

Southeast at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Canton McKinley at Alliance (Silver Park), 4:15 p.m.

Kidron Central Christian at Marlington, 4:15 p.m.

Barberton at Louisville, 4:15 p.m.

MOUNT UNION

Baseball at Hiram, 2 p.m. (DH)

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

Minerva at Alliance, 5 p.m.

Marlington at West Branch, 5 p.m.

Waterloo at Sebring, 5 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Mogadore, 5 p.m.

Southeast at Rootstown, 5 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney at Southeast, 6 p.m.

Softball

Marlington at Alliance, 5 p.m.

West Branch at Salem, 5 p.m.

Waterloo at Sebring, 5 p.m.

Minerva at Canton South, 5 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Mogadore, 5 p.m.

Rootstown at Southeast, 5 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Massillon at Alliance (Silver Park), 4 p.m.

Marlington at Triway, 4:15 p.m.

West Branch at Canton South, 4 p.m.

Louisville at Green, 4:15 p.m.

Track & Field

Minerva at Alliance, 4:30 p.m.

Marlington at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Sebring at MVAC Quad at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.

Southeast at Lake Center Christian, 5 p.m.

MOUNT UNION

Men’s tennis at Otterbein, 4 p.m. (OAC tournament)

This article originally appeared on The Alliance Review: High school and college scores, summaries and schedules



Source link